Inter Toronto
Canadian Premier League

Inter Toronto

Canada·York Lions Stadium·8,000 seats·Founded 2018

Overview

Inter Toronto is a football club based in Canada competing in Canadian Premier League. Home matches are played at York Lions Stadium (capacity 8,000). Next up: Forge vs Inter Toronto.

League
Canadian Premier League
Stadium
York Lions Stadium
Founded
2018
Manager

Recent form

LDWDL

About

Inter Toronto Football Club (formerly known as York United FC and York9 FC) is a Canadian professional soccer club based in Toronto, Ontario. The club competes in the Canadian Premier League and plays its home games at York Lions Stadium in Toronto.

Frequently asked questions

When is Inter Toronto's next match?
Inter Toronto's next fixture is Forge vs Inter Toronto on 5 September 2026.
What stadium does Inter Toronto play at?
Inter Toronto plays home matches at York Lions Stadium, which holds 8,000 spectators.
Which league does Inter Toronto play in?
Inter Toronto competes in Canadian Premier League.

Data source: TheSportsDB via ChanceGoal.