Thun · Attacking Midfield

Nils Reichmuth

Chile·Age 24·Born Zug, Switzerland·176 cm·Left foot
Attacking
Position
70
Number
Active
Status
Nils Reichmuth

Overview

Nils Reichmuth is a Chile attacking midfield currently playing for Thun. They are 24 years old.

Profile

Career & honours

Career history

No career history published.

Honours

  • ThunSwiss Super League2025-2026

Biography

Ramiro Reichmuth (born 22 February 2002) is a Swiss professional footballer who plays as a midfielder for Swiss Super League club Thun. Reichmuth helped Thun win the 2024–25 Swiss Challenge League, and the following season their first ever first division title, the 2025–26 Swiss Super League. Reichmuth was born in Switzerland to a Swiss father and Chilean mother. His younger brother, Miguel Raffael, is also a footballer who plays for Zürich.

Frequently asked questions

Which team does Nils Reichmuth play for?
Nils Reichmuth currently plays for Thun.
What position does Nils Reichmuth play?
Nils Reichmuth plays as a attacking midfield.
How old is Nils Reichmuth?
Nils Reichmuth is 24 years old.

Data source: TheSportsDB via ChanceGoal.