Real Salt Lake · Centre-Forward

Jesús Barea

Spain·Age 24·Born Cádiz, Spain·175 cm
Centre-Forward
Position
36
Number
Active
Status
Jesús Barea

Overview

Jesús Barea is a Spain centre-forward currently playing for Real Salt Lake. They are 24 years old.

Profile

Career & honours

Career history

  • Real Salt LakeReal Salt LakePermanent2025
  • Real MonarchsReal MonarchsPermanent2025
  • CádizCádizYouth2013 – 2019

Honours

No honours recorded for this player.

Biography

Jesús Rafael Barea Barroso (born 28 April 2002) is a Spanish professional footballer who plays as a forward for Major League Soccer club Real Salt Lake.

Frequently asked questions

Which team does Jesús Barea play for?
Jesús Barea currently plays for Real Salt Lake.
What position does Jesús Barea play?
Jesús Barea plays as a centre-forward.
How old is Jesús Barea?
Jesús Barea is 24 years old.

Data source: TheSportsDB via ChanceGoal.