New York Red Bulls · Centre-Forward

Mohammed Sofo

Ghana·Age 21·Born Accra, Ghana·175 cm
Centre-Forward
Position
37
Number
Active
Status
Mohammed Sofo

Overview

Mohammed Sofo is a Ghana centre-forward currently playing for New York Red Bulls. They are 21 years old.

Team
New York Red Bulls
Position
Centre-Forward
Nationality
Ghana
Age
21

Biography

Mohammed Sofo (born 31 October 2004) is a Ghanaian footballer who plays as a forward for New York Red Bulls.

Frequently asked questions

Which team does Mohammed Sofo play for?
Mohammed Sofo currently plays for New York Red Bulls.
What position does Mohammed Sofo play?
Mohammed Sofo plays as a centre-forward.
How old is Mohammed Sofo?
Mohammed Sofo is 21 years old.

Data source: TheSportsDB via ChanceGoal.