New York City FC · Midfielder
Maximo Carrizo
United States·Age 18·Born New York City·None
Midfielder
Position
29
Number
Active
Status

Overview
Maximo Carrizo is a United States midfielder currently playing for New York City FC. They are 18 years old.
Profile
Career & honours
Career history
New York City FC IIPermanent2022 –
New York City FCPermanent2022 –
Honours
No honours recorded for this player.
Biography
Máximo Carrizo (born 28 February 2008) is an American professional soccer player who plays as a central midfielder for New York City FC (NYCFC). He is best known for becoming the youngest player to ever sign a professional first-team contract in Major League Soccer (MLS) history, which he did on his 14th birthday in 2022.
Frequently asked questions
- Which team does Maximo Carrizo play for?
- Maximo Carrizo currently plays for New York City FC.
- What position does Maximo Carrizo play?
- Maximo Carrizo plays as a midfielder.
- How old is Maximo Carrizo?
- Maximo Carrizo is 18 years old.
Data source: TheSportsDB via ChanceGoal.