Sheriff Tiraspol · Goalkeeper

Victor Straistari

Moldova·Age 27·Born Criuleni, Moldova·188 cm·Right foot
Goalkeeper
Position
1
Number
Active
Status
Victor Straistari

Overview

Victor Straistari is a Moldova goalkeeper currently playing for Sheriff Tiraspol. They are 27 years old.

Profile

Career & honours

Career history

No career history published.

Honours

No honours recorded for this player.

Biography

Victor Străistari (born 21 June 1999) is a Moldovan professional footballer who plays as a goalkeeper for Moldovan Super Liga club Sheriff Tiraspol.

Frequently asked questions

Which team does Victor Straistari play for?
Victor Straistari currently plays for Sheriff Tiraspol.
What position does Victor Straistari play?
Victor Straistari plays as a goalkeeper.
How old is Victor Straistari?
Victor Straistari is 27 years old.

Data source: TheSportsDB via ChanceGoal.