Fenerbahçe · Defender
Ognjen Mimović
Serbia·Age 21·Born Gornji Milanovac, Serbia and Montenegro·1.79 m (5 ft 10 in)
Defender
Position
70
Number
Active
Status

Overview
Ognjen Mimović is a Serbia defender currently playing for Fenerbahçe. They are 21 years old.
Profile
Career & honours
Career history
No career history published.
Honours
Serbian Super Liga2024-2025
Biography
Ognjen Mimović (Serbian Cyrillic: Огњен Мимовић; born 17 August 2004) is a Serbian professional footballer who plays as a right-back for Cypriot First Division club Pafos FC on loan from Fenerbahçe and the Serbia national team. Club career Early career Mimović arrived at Red Star Belgrade from his native Metalac Gornji Milanovac. He also performed combined for the younger age groups of Grafičar Beograd, where he also trained with the first team during the summer of 2022.
Frequently asked questions
- Which team does Ognjen Mimović play for?
- Ognjen Mimović currently plays for Fenerbahçe.
- What position does Ognjen Mimović play?
- Ognjen Mimović plays as a defender.
- How old is Ognjen Mimović?
- Ognjen Mimović is 21 years old.
Data source: TheSportsDB via ChanceGoal.