Eupen · Midfielder

Chris Nadje

Ivory Coast·Age 25·Born Abidjan, Ivory Coast·1.90 m (6 ft 3 in)
Midfielder
Position
Number
Active
Status
Chris Nadje

Overview

Chris Nadje is a Ivory Coast midfielder currently playing for Eupen. They are 25 years old.

Team
Eupen
Position
Midfielder
Nationality
Ivory Coast
Age
25

Biography

Chris-Kévin Nadje (born 14 August 2001) is an Ivorian professional footballer who plays as a midfielder for Dutch Eredivisie club Excelsior Rotterdam on loan from Feyenoord. Club career In 2023, Nadje signed for French side FC Versailles 78. He was regarded as one of the club's most important players. International career Nadje is an Ivory Coast youth international. He debuted for the Ivory Coast national under-23 football team during a 3–2 loss to France. Style of play Nadje mainly operates as a midfielder. He has received comparisons to France international Khéphren Thuram.

Frequently asked questions

Which team does Chris Nadje play for?
Chris Nadje currently plays for Eupen.
What position does Chris Nadje play?
Chris Nadje plays as a midfielder.
How old is Chris Nadje?
Chris Nadje is 25 years old.

Data source: TheSportsDB via ChanceGoal.