Riga FC · Goalkeeper
Frenks Orols
Latvia·Age 26·204 cm·Right foot
Goalkeeper
Position
91
Number
Active
Status

Overview
Frenks Orols is a Latvia goalkeeper currently playing for Riga FC. They are 26 years old.
Profile
Career & honours
Career history
JFK VentspilsPermanent2019 – 2020
Super NovaPermanent2020 – 2021
Riga FCPermanent2021 – 2023
RFSPermanent2023 – 2026
DaugavpilsLoan2021 – 2021
Auda KekavaLoan2022 – 2022
TukumsLoan2023 – 2023
GrobiņasLoan2025 – 2025
Honours
No honours recorded for this player.
Frequently asked questions
- Which team does Frenks Orols play for?
- Frenks Orols currently plays for Riga FC.
- What position does Frenks Orols play?
- Frenks Orols plays as a goalkeeper.
- How old is Frenks Orols?
- Frenks Orols is 26 years old.
Data source: TheSportsDB via ChanceGoal.