Wigan · Midfielder
Joe Adams
England·Age 22·Born , England·5' 10"
Midfielder
Position
25
Number
Active
Status

Overview
Joe Adams is a England midfielder currently playing for Wigan. They are 22 years old.
Team
Wigan
Position
Midfielder
Nationality
England
Age
22
Biography
Joe Adams (born 3 June 2004) is a Guernsey professional footballer who plays as a midfielder for EFL League One club Wigan Athletic.
Profile
Career & honours
Career history
No career history published.
Honours
No honours recorded for this player.
Biography
Joe Adams (born 3 June 2004) is a Guernsey professional footballer who plays as a midfielder for EFL League One club Wigan Athletic.
Honours
No honours recorded for this player.
Frequently asked questions
- Which team does Joe Adams play for?
- Joe Adams currently plays for Wigan.
- What position does Joe Adams play?
- Joe Adams plays as a midfielder.
- How old is Joe Adams?
- Joe Adams is 22 years old.
Data source: TheSportsDB via ChanceGoal.