LA Galaxy · Midfielder
Lucas Sanabria
Uruguay·Age 22·Born Florida, Uruguay·177 cm
Midfielder
Position
8
Number
Active
Status

Overview
Lucas Sanabria is a Uruguay midfielder currently playing for LA Galaxy. They are 22 years old.
Profile
Career & honours
Career history
TacuaryLoan2022 – 2022
Honours
No honours recorded for this player.
Biography
Lucas Agustín Sanabria Magolé (born 26 December 2003) is a Uruguayan professional footballer who plays as a midfielder for LA Galaxy in Major League Soccer.
Frequently asked questions
- Which team does Lucas Sanabria play for?
- Lucas Sanabria currently plays for LA Galaxy.
- What position does Lucas Sanabria play?
- Lucas Sanabria plays as a midfielder.
- How old is Lucas Sanabria?
- Lucas Sanabria is 22 years old.
Data source: TheSportsDB via ChanceGoal.