Idan Toklomati

Overview
Idan Toklomati is a Israel attacker currently playing for Charlotte FC. They are 22 years old.
Biography
Idan Gorno Toklomati (Hebrew: עידן גורנו; born 9 August 2004) is an Israeli professional footballer who plays as a forward or winger for Major League Soccer club Charlotte FC and the Israel national team. Early life Toklomati was born in Netanya, Israel. His father, Tony Toklomety, is a Beninese former professional footballer who played for Maccabi Netanya and the Benin national football team. His mother, Iris Gorno, is an Israeli journalist. Toklomati began his career in 2012, at eight years old, joining the youth setup of Beitar Nes Tubruk in his hometown of Netanya. In 2021, Toklomati switched to the youth side of Maccabi Petah Tikva, where he finished his youth career.
Career & honours
Career history
No career history published.
Honours
No honours recorded for this player.
Biography
Idan Gorno Toklomati (Hebrew: עידן גורנו; born 9 August 2004) is an Israeli professional footballer who plays as a forward or winger for Major League Soccer club Charlotte FC and the Israel national team. Early life Toklomati was born in Netanya, Israel. His father, Tony Toklomety, is a Beninese former professional footballer who played for Maccabi Netanya and the Benin national football team. His mother, Iris Gorno, is an Israeli journalist. Toklomati began his career in 2012, at eight years old, joining the youth setup of Beitar Nes Tubruk in his hometown of Netanya. In 2021, Toklomati switched to the youth side of Maccabi Petah Tikva, where he finished his youth career.
Honours
No honours recorded for this player.
Frequently asked questions
- Which team does Idan Toklomati play for?
- Idan Toklomati currently plays for Charlotte FC.
- What position does Idan Toklomati play?
- Idan Toklomati plays as a attacker.
- How old is Idan Toklomati?
- Idan Toklomati is 22 years old.
Data source: TheSportsDB via ChanceGoal.