Bologna · Centre-Back
Torbjørn Heggem
Norway·Age 27·Born Trondheim, Norway·1.85 m (6 ft 1 in)·Left foot
Centre-Back
Position
14
Number
Active
Status

Overview
Torbjørn Heggem is a Norway centre-back currently playing for Bologna. They are 27 years old.
Profile
Career & honours
Career history
RosenborgPermanent2018 – 2021
RanheimLoan2019 – 2020
SandnesPermanent2021 – 2022
BrommapojkarnaPermanent2023 – 2024
RosenborgYouth2014 – 2018
Honours
No honours recorded for this player.
Biography
Torbjørn Lysaker Heggem (born 12 January 1999) is a Norwegian footballer who plays as a defender for Serie A club Bologna and the Norway national team. Primarily a centre-back, Heggem can also play as a left-back.
Frequently asked questions
- Which team does Torbjørn Heggem play for?
- Torbjørn Heggem currently plays for Bologna.
- What position does Torbjørn Heggem play?
- Torbjørn Heggem plays as a centre-back.
- How old is Torbjørn Heggem?
- Torbjørn Heggem is 27 years old.
Data source: TheSportsDB via ChanceGoal.