Los Angeles FC · Centre-Forward

Nathan Ordaz

El Salvador·Age 22·Born Van Nuys, California, United States·1.80 m (5 ft 11 in)
Centre-Forward
Position
27
Number
Active
Status
Nathan Ordaz

Overview

Nathan Ordaz is a El Salvador centre-forward currently playing for Los Angeles FC. They are 22 years old.

Team
Los Angeles FC
Position
Centre-Forward
Nationality
El Salvador
Age
22

Biography

Nathan Rafael Ordaz (born January 12, 2004) is a professional footballer who plays as a forward for Major League Soccer club D.C. United. Born in the United States, he represents the El Salvador national team. Early life Ordaz was born on January 12, 2004 in the Van Nuys neighborhood of Los Angeles, California, into a middle-class household. His mother is Salvadoran and his father is Mexican, and he was raised in the nearby San Fernando Valley neighborhood of Encino.

Frequently asked questions

Which team does Nathan Ordaz play for?
Nathan Ordaz currently plays for Los Angeles FC.
What position does Nathan Ordaz play?
Nathan Ordaz plays as a centre-forward.
How old is Nathan Ordaz?
Nathan Ordaz is 22 years old.

Data source: TheSportsDB via ChanceGoal.