Strasbourg · Forward
Emanuel Emegha
The Netherlands·Age 23·Born Den Haag, Netherlands·195 cm
Forward
Position
22
Number
Active
Status

Overview
Emanuel Emegha is a The Netherlands forward currently playing for Strasbourg. They are 23 years old.
Team
Strasbourg
Position
Forward
Nationality
The Netherlands
Age
23
Biography
Emmanuel Esseh Emegha (born 3 February 2003) is a Dutch professional footballer who plays as a striker for Premier League club Chelsea and the Netherlands national team.
Profile
Career & honours
Career history
Jong SpartaPermanent2020 – 2020
SpartaPermanent2020 – 2022
AntwerpPermanent2022 – 2022
Sturm GrazPermanent2022 – 2023
StrasbourgPermanent2023 – 2026
ChelseaPermanent2026 –
Sparta RotterdamYouth0000 – 2020
Honours
No honours recorded for this player.
Biography
Emmanuel Esseh Emegha (born 3 February 2003) is a Dutch professional footballer who plays as a striker for Premier League club Chelsea and the Netherlands national team.
Honours
No honours recorded for this player.
Frequently asked questions
- Which team does Emanuel Emegha play for?
- Emanuel Emegha currently plays for Strasbourg.
- What position does Emanuel Emegha play?
- Emanuel Emegha plays as a forward.
- How old is Emanuel Emegha?
- Emanuel Emegha is 23 years old.
Data source: TheSportsDB via ChanceGoal.