Mikael Uhre

Overview
Mikael Uhre is a Denmark forward currently playing for FC Midtjylland. They are 31 years old.
Career & honours
Career history
SønderjyskePermanent2013 – 2015
Skive IKLoan2014 – 2015
Skive IKPermanent2015 – 2016
SønderjyskePermanent2016 – 2018
BrøndbyPermanent2018 – 2022
Honours
American MLS Supporters Shield2025
Danish Cup2025-2026
Danish Superliga2020-2021
Biography
Mikael Brandhof Uhre (born 30 September 1994) is a Danish professional footballer who plays as a forward for Danish Superliga club Midtjylland. A youth product of SønderjyskE, Uhre enjoyed his breakthrough in the second tier for Skive during the 2015–16 season, prompting a return to SønderjyskE. There, he became noted for his physical strength, speed and ability in the air, and Brøndby signed him in 2018. After a few years as a reserve, Uhre grew into a starter and became top goalscorer of the league and Danish Superliga Player of the Season as Brøndby won the 2020–21 Danish Superliga. In 2022, he signed for the Philadelphia Union in the United States.
Frequently asked questions
- Which team does Mikael Uhre play for?
- Mikael Uhre currently plays for FC Midtjylland.
- What position does Mikael Uhre play?
- Mikael Uhre plays as a forward.
- How old is Mikael Uhre?
- Mikael Uhre is 31 years old.
Data source: TheSportsDB via ChanceGoal.