Real Betis · Goalkeeper
Álvaro Valles
Spain·Age 29·Born La Rinconada, Spain·1.90 m (6 ft 2 in)
Goalkeeper
Position
1
Number
Active
Status

Overview
Álvaro Valles is a Spain goalkeeper currently playing for Real Betis. They are 29 years old.
Team
Real Betis
Position
Goalkeeper
Nationality
Spain
Age
29
Biography
Álvaro Valles Rosa (born 25 July 1997) is a Spanish professional footballer who plays as a goalkeeper for La Liga club Real Betis.
Profile
Career & honours
Career history
Betis DeportivoPermanent2016 – 2018
Las Palmas AtléticoPermanent2018 – 2019
Las PalmasPermanent2019 – 2025
Real BetisPermanent2025 –
Real BetisYouth2014 – 2016
Honours
No honours recorded for this player.
Biography
Álvaro Valles Rosa (born 25 July 1997) is a Spanish professional footballer who plays as a goalkeeper for La Liga club Real Betis.
Honours
No honours recorded for this player.
Frequently asked questions
- Which team does Álvaro Valles play for?
- Álvaro Valles currently plays for Real Betis.
- What position does Álvaro Valles play?
- Álvaro Valles plays as a goalkeeper.
- How old is Álvaro Valles?
- Álvaro Valles is 29 years old.
Data source: TheSportsDB via ChanceGoal.