Ferencváros · Attacking Midfield

Amer Gojak

Bosnia and Herzegovina·Age 29·Born Sarajevo, Bosnia-Herzegovina·1.84 m (6 ft 0 in)
Attacking
Position
Number
Active
Status
Amer Gojak

Overview

Amer Gojak is a Bosnia and Herzegovina attacking midfield currently playing for Ferencváros. They are 29 years old.

Profile

Career & honours

Career history

  • ZeljeznicarZeljeznicarYouth2009 – 2014
  • Olimpik SarajevoOlimpik SarajevoPermanent2014 – 2015
  • Dinamo ZagrebDinamo ZagrebPermanent2015 – 2022
  • TorinoTorinoLoan2020 – 2021
  • FerencvarosFerencvarosPermanent2022

Honours

  • ZeljeznicarCroatian Prva Liga2014-2015
  • Olimpik SarajevoCroatian Prva Liga2015-2016
  • Dinamo ZagrebCroatian Prva Liga2018-2019
  • Dinamo ZagrebCroatian Prva Liga2017-2018
  • Dinamo ZagrebCroatian Prva Liga2019-2020

Biography

Amer Gojak (born 13 February 1997) is a Bosnian professional footballer who plays as an attacking midfielder for Croatian First League club Dinamo Zagreb and the Bosnia and Herzegovina national team. Gojak started his professional career at Olimpic, before joining Dinamo Zagreb in 2015. In 2020, he was loaned to Torino. A former youth international for Bosnia and Herzegovina, Gojak made his senior international debut in 2018, earning over 30 caps since.

Frequently asked questions

Which team does Amer Gojak play for?
Amer Gojak currently plays for Ferencváros.
What position does Amer Gojak play?
Amer Gojak plays as a attacking midfield.
How old is Amer Gojak?
Amer Gojak is 29 years old.

Data source: TheSportsDB via ChanceGoal.