Malaga · Defensive Midfield

Luismi Sánchez

Spain·Age 34·Born Puerto Serrano, Spain·1.80 m (5 ft 11 in)
Defensive
Position
19
Number
Active
Status
Luismi Sánchez

Overview

Luismi Sánchez is a Spain defensive midfield currently playing for Malaga. They are 34 years old.

Team
Malaga
Position
Defensive Midfield
Nationality
Spain
Age
34

Biography

Luis Miguel Sánchez Benítez (born 5 May 1992), known as Luismi, is a Spanish professional footballer who plays as a defensive midfielder for Málaga.

Frequently asked questions

Which team does Luismi Sánchez play for?
Luismi Sánchez currently plays for Malaga.
What position does Luismi Sánchez play?
Luismi Sánchez plays as a defensive midfield.
How old is Luismi Sánchez?
Luismi Sánchez is 34 years old.

Data source: TheSportsDB via ChanceGoal.